Is Old Wisconsin Natural Cut Hardwood-Smoked Beef Sausage With Cheddar Cheese Beef & Cheedar 127g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural flavors
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Sausage Bites: Beef, Sea Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Evaporated Cane Sugar, Spices, Mustard Seed Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract. Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetac! [ Color, Anti-caking Blend (pctais St.rch, Powder Cellulose). Contains: Milk.
Check Old Wisconsin Natural Cut Hardwood-Smoked Beef Sausage With Cheddar Cheese Beef & Cheedar 127g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Wisconsin Natural Cut Hardwood-Smoked Beef Sausage With Cheddar Cheese Beef & Cheedar 127g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Meat · Piece


