Is OLD WISCONSIN, SPREADABLE PATE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- pork livers
- pork
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, pork livers, bacon (cured with water, salt, contains 2% or less of: sugar, sodium phosphate, smoke flavoring, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), potato starch, salt, corn syrup, dextrose, water, flavorings, natural flavorings, sugar, sodium nitrite
Check OLD WISCONSIN, SPREADABLE PATE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD WISCONSIN, SPREADABLE PATE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OLD WISCONSIN, SPREADABLE PATE, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


