Is OLD WORLD EGGNOG SPECIAL BATCH GELATO, OLD WORLD EGGNOG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Dextrose, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Vanilla, Carob Gum, Nutmeg
Check OLD WORLD EGGNOG SPECIAL BATCH GELATO, OLD WORLD EGGNOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD WORLD EGGNOG SPECIAL BATCH GELATO, OLD WORLD EGGNOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OLD WORLD EGGNOG SPECIAL BATCH GELATO, OLD WORLD EGGNOG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


