Is Old World Trio Genoa Salame, Hot Sopressata, Pepper Salame Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Genoa Salame: Pork, Sea Salt, Less than 2% of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture. Hot Sopressata: Pork, Sea Salt, Less than 2% of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture. Pepper Salame: Pork, Sea Salt, Less than 2% of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture, Coated in a Layer of Gum Acacia and Black Pepper.
Check Old World Trio Genoa Salame, Hot Sopressata, Pepper Salame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old World Trio Genoa Salame, Hot Sopressata, Pepper Salame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
About this product
Meat · Slice


