Is Olde Town Pub Blend, Peanuts, Soybeans & Mini Pretzels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, soybeans, seasoning [salt, dextrose, spices, torula yeast, corn maltodextrin, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated onion and garlic, spice extracts, calcium silicate, natural flavor, artificial colors, corn flour, onion powder, potato flour, tomato p
Check Olde Town Pub Blend, Peanuts, Soybeans & Mini Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olde Town Pub Blend, Peanuts, Soybeans & Mini Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


