Is Ole Crema Mexicana Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized grade a cream
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Cream And Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum And Cultures.
Check Ole Crema Mexicana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ole Crema Mexicana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Corn Tostadas
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
Cacique Mexicana Crema Table Cream - 15 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Liquid, Spreadable


