Is Ole Mexican Foods Keto High Fiber Carb Lean Tortillas Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • fumaric acid
  • com starch
  • xanthan gum
  • sorbic acid
  • +1 more

fumaric acid

Dietitian note

This ingredient may include corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly savory flavor with a soft, pliable texture that firms when warmed. Commonly used for tacos, burritos, wraps and quesadillas, they fold well and generally hold fillings; users report improved flexibility after heating and occasional splitting when overstuffed. Packaging keeps stacks organized for easy use, and resealing capability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Cellulose, Enriched Unbleach Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduce Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Ground Flax Seed, Sorbic Acid, Aluminum-free Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Com Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Dough Conditioner (fumaric Acid, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Metabisulphite). Contains: Wheat.

Check Ole Mexican Foods Keto High Fiber Carb Lean Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichOn The Go