Is Olé Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness! Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • lupin flour

lupin flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Soft, pliable flatbreads with a mild toasted flavor and tender, slightly chewy texture; commonly used for tacos, burritos, quesadillas, and handheld wraps. Reviewers note good flexibility and consistent size, praising heat-up performance and ability to hold fillings, while some report occasional tearing or variability between batches in packaging and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Food Starch Modified, Chickpea Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Potato Flakes, Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Glycerin, Cane Sugar, Salt, Lupin Flour, Guar Gum, Fava Bean Protein, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Resistant Potato Starch, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Dough Conditioner (fumaric Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Metabisulphite).

Check Olé Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness! against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking