Is Ole Xtreme Wellness High Fiber Carb Lean Corn Free?

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads with a mild, neutral taste and a slightly chewy bite; they heat evenly and remain flexible for folding. Commonly used for wraps, quesadillas, paninis, and quick pizzas. Reviewers report consistent pliability after warming, occasional rubbery chew when overheated, and generally convenient packaging for storage with simple reheating.
Why it's not corn free
- corn starch
- fumaric acid
- sorbic acid
- xanthan gum
- cellulose
corn starch
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads with a mild, neutral taste and a slightly chewy bite; they heat evenly and remain flexible for folding. Commonly used for wraps, quesadillas, paninis, and quick pizzas. Reviewers report consistent pliability after warming, occasional rubbery chew when overheated, and generally convenient packaging for storage with simple reheating.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Cellulose, Whole Wheat, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Ground Flax Seed, Aluminum-free Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Dough Conditioner (fumaric Acid, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Metabisulphite). Contains: Wheat.
Check Ole Xtreme Wellness High Fiber Carb Lean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ole Xtreme Wellness High Fiber Carb Lean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Ole Xtreme Wellness High Fiber Carb Lean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


