Is OLINA'S BAKEHOUSE GLUTEN FREE FIG & SUNFLOWER SEED ARTISAN CRACKERS, 3.5 OZ Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Linseeds, Diced Figs (14%) [figs (>95%), Rice Flour], Raw Sugar, Maize Starch, Honey, Greek Yogurt [milk, Cream (milk), Live Cultures], Sunflower Kernels (5%), Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier Paste [contains Soy]. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame.
Check OLINA'S BAKEHOUSE GLUTEN FREE FIG & SUNFLOWER SEED ARTISAN CRACKERS, 3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLINA'S BAKEHOUSE GLUTEN FREE FIG & SUNFLOWER SEED ARTISAN CRACKERS, 3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Where to buy
OLINA'S BAKEHOUSE GLUTEN FREE FIG & SUNFLOWER SEED ARTISAN CRACKERS, 3.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


