No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Olinas Swedish Round Crispbread Wholemeal Sourdough Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

41% Wholemeal Flour (wheat), Wheat Flour, Whole Milk Powder, 4% Sourdough (rye Flour, Water, Mature Sour (wheat), Acidifier (260)], Honey, Unsalted Butter (milk), Salt, Instant Dry Yeast, Baking Powder (rice Flour, Food Acid (450), Raising Agent (500)]. Contains: Gluten & Milk Products.

Check Olinas Swedish Round Crispbread Wholemeal Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
ButteryNuttySavorySweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichDipping
Wheat Free? Olinas Swedish Round Crispbread Wholemeal Sourdough | Spoonful