Is Olipop Cherry Cola A New Kind of Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • green tea caffeine natural black cherry flavor extract
  • natural cola flavor

green tea caffeine natural black cherry flavor extract

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A cherry-forward cola with bright effervescence and a smooth, lightly carbonated mouthfeel. Consumers describe prominent cherry and classic cola notes, moderate sweetness, and a refreshing finish. Commonly served chilled, sipped solo, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails; reviewers note nostalgic flavor with occasional comments on distinctiveness perception.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, OLISMART (Cassava Root Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin, Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Nopal Cactus *, Calendula Flower *, Kudzu Root", Marshmallow Root", Slippery Elm Bark*), Tart Cherry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice, Cassava Root Syrup, Natural Cola Flavor, Stevia Leaf *, Himalayan Pink Salt, Green Tea Caffeine# Natural Black Cherry Flavor *Extract.

Check Olipop Cherry Cola A New Kind of Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go