Is Olipop Watermelon Lime Gluten Free?

Description
A watermelon-lime flavored sparkling soda offers bright, sweet watermelon top notes balanced by zesty lime, presenting a crisp, lightly carbonated texture and smooth mouthfeel. Consumers commonly chill it, serve over ice, or use it as a mixer; reviews often note refreshing balance, moderate sweetness, and pleasant fizziness with subtle tartness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural watermelon flavor
natural watermelon flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A watermelon-lime flavored sparkling soda offers bright, sweet watermelon top notes balanced by zesty lime, presenting a crisp, lightly carbonated texture and smooth mouthfeel. Consumers commonly chill it, serve over ice, or use it as a mixer; reviews often note refreshing balance, moderate sweetness, and pleasant fizziness with subtle tartness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Watermelon Juice, OLISMART (Cassava Root Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin, Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Nopal Cactus, Marshmallow Root, Calendula Flower, Kudzu Root), Lime Juice, Apple Juice Concentrate, Tart Cherry Juice Concentrate, Cassava Root Syrup, Stevia Leaf, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Watermelon Flavor.
Check Olipop Watermelon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olipop Watermelon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


