Is Olive Hummus Topped with Kalamata and Green Olives Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Tahini (Sesame Seeds Paste), Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, Canola And Olive Oils, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Kalamata Olives (Kalamata Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid), Citric Acid, Spices (Black Pepper), Garlic Powder, May Contain Pit Fragments
Check Olive Hummus Topped with Kalamata and Green Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Hummus Topped with Kalamata and Green Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Where to buy
Olive Hummus Topped with Kalamata and Green Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


