Is Olive Oil Spread, Miracle Whip Soy Free?

Description
Miracle Whip with Olive Oil is a mayonnaise-like dressing made with olive oil, vinegar, and spices. It has a creamy texture and a tangy flavor, making it perfect for salads, appetizers, entrees, and burgers. The jar contains Miracle Whip Mayo-like Dressing with Olive Oil, which has 40 calories per serving. People love the taste of Miracle Whip, appreciating its unique flavor profile. The creamy ingredients in the jar include olive oil, vinegar, and spices, providing a delightful and versatile spread for various dishes.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oils
soybean oils
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Miracle Whip with Olive Oil is a mayonnaise-like dressing made with olive oil, vinegar, and spices. It has a creamy texture and a tangy flavor, making it perfect for salads, appetizers, entrees, and burgers. The jar contains Miracle Whip Mayo-like Dressing with Olive Oil, which has 40 calories per serving. People love the taste of Miracle Whip, appreciating its unique flavor profile. The creamy ingredients in the jar include olive oil, vinegar, and spices, providing a delightful and versatile spread for various dishes.
Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (OLIVE, CANOLA, AND SOYBEAN OILS), SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MUSTARD, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOR), DRIED GARLIC. CONTAINS: EGG, MUSTARD.
Check Olive Oil Spread, Miracle Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olive Oil Spread, Miracle Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Olive Oil Spread, Miracle Whip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


