Is OLIVE OIL & VINEGAR DRESSING Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, OLIVE OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, ONION, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, TAMARIND GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check OLIVE OIL & VINEGAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVE OIL & VINEGAR DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


