No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Oliver James Slow Cooked Chicken & Mushroom 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Leg (48%), Creamy Chicken Sauce (Water, Single Cream ( Milk ), Mushroom (20%), White Wine ( Sulphites ) (16%), Modified Starch, Smoked Bacon Lardons (Pork, Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate)), Mushroom Stock (Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Mushroom Extract Powder (Maltodextrin, Mushroom Extract), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Natural Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Chicken Stock Powder (Water, Chicken Stock, Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Sugar), Garlic Purée, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Thyme, White Pepper)

Check Oliver James Slow Cooked Chicken & Mushroom 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthyRich
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Oliver James Slow Cooked Chicken & Mushroom 400g | Spoonful