Is OLIVES STUFFED WITH BLUE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- blue cheese paste
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, BLUE CHEESE PASTE (BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET, PENICILLIUM], SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL), SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)
Check OLIVES STUFFED WITH BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVES STUFFED WITH BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Whole


