Is Olives vertes Vegan?

Ingredients
Green Olives, Water, 6% Pimiento Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum; Firming Paste (Red Pepper, Gelling Agents: Agent: Calcium Chloride), Salt, Acid: Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. Allergy Advice: May contain Mustard and Nuts,
Check Olives vertes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olives vertes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
CALIFORNIA-STYLE SLICED RIPE OLIVES, CALIFORNIA-STYLE
Trader Joe's Jumbo Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
About this product
Fruit · Whole


