Is Olivia's Organic Balsamic Vinaigrette Spring Mix Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic white flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Spring Mix: Red And Green Oak, Red And Green Leaf, Red And Green Chard, Tango, Lolla Rosa, Spinach, Butter Lettuce, Arugula, Frisse, Kale, Radicchio, Mizuna, Beet Greens, Mustard Greens, Collards, Tatsoi, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Filtered Water, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol, Organic Spicy Brown Mustard, Organic Vinegar, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Turmeric, Organic Honey, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic, Organic Water, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Tara Gum, Organic White Flour, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Granulated Garlic, Fresh Yeast, Organic Cider Vinegar, Organic Cranberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Parmesan Cheese, Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Olivia's Organic Balsamic Vinaigrette Spring Mix Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivia's Organic Balsamic Vinaigrette Spring Mix Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Bottle


