Is Olivia's Organic Balsamic Vinaigrette Spring Mix Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic honey
- enzymes
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Spring Mix: Red And Green Oak, Red And Green Leaf, Red And Green Chard, Tango, Lolla Rosa, Spinach, Butter Lettuce, Arugula, Frisse, Kale, Radicchio, Mizuna, Beet Greens, Mustard Greens, Collards, Tatsoi, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Filtered Water, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol, Organic Spicy Brown Mustard, Organic Vinegar, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Turmeric, Organic Honey, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic, Organic Water, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Tara Gum, Organic White Flour, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Granulated Garlic, Fresh Yeast, Organic Cider Vinegar, Organic Cranberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Parmesan Cheese, Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Olivia's Organic Balsamic Vinaigrette Spring Mix Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivia's Organic Balsamic Vinaigrette Spring Mix Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Bottle


