Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is OLIVIA'S ORGANICS, ORGANIC 50/50 BLEND BABY SPINACH/SPRING MIX Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC INGREDIENTS: SPINACH, TANGO, LOLLA ROSA, RED AND GREEN ROMAINE, RED AND GREEN OAK, RED AND GREEN CHARD, MIZUNA, RADICCHIO, FRISEE, BEET GREENS, ARUGULA, TAT-SOI, RED MUSTARD, KALE, COLLARDS.

Check OLIVIA'S ORGANICS, ORGANIC 50/50 BLEND BABY SPINACH/SPRING MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoGarnishing
Vegan? OLIVIA'S ORGANICS, ORGANIC 50/50 BLEND BABY SPINACH/SPRING MIX | Spoonful