Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is OLIVIA'S ORGANICS, ORGANIC 50/50 BLEND BABY SPINACH/SPRING MIX Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC INGREDIENTS: SPINACH, TANGO, LOLLA ROSA, RED AND GREEN ROMAINE, RED AND GREEN OAK, RED AND GREEN CHARD, MIZUNA, RADICCHIO, FRISEE, BEET GREENS, ARUGULA, TAT-SOI, RED MUSTARD, KALE, COLLARDS.

Check OLIVIA'S ORGANICS, ORGANIC 50/50 BLEND BABY SPINACH/SPRING MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoGarnishing
Vegetarian? OLIVIA'S ORGANICS, ORGANIC 50/50 BLEND BABY SPINACH/SPRING MIX | Spoonful