Is Olivieri Skillet Gnocchi Real Cheese Crispy & Soft Croustillant Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk protein
- cream
- modified milk
- milk
- mozzarella
- greek yogurt
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gnocchi: Mashed potatoes (water, potato flakes, turmeric), Durum wheat semolina, Canola oil, Salt. Filling: Cheeses (mozzarella, emmental, comté [milk ingredients, modified milk ingredients, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes, calcium chloride, rennet]), Crème fraîche (cream, bacterial cultures), Greek yogurt (skim milk, cream, milk protein, bacterial culture), Durum wheat semolina, Potato flakes, Canola oil, Natural flavor, Modified potato starch, Durum wheat flour, Salt, Yeast extracts, Turmeric. Contains: Wheat, Milk.
Check Olivieri Skillet Gnocchi Real Cheese Crispy & Soft Croustillant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivieri Skillet Gnocchi Real Cheese Crispy & Soft Croustillant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


