Is Olivieri Skillet Gnocchi Real Cheese Crispy & Soft Croustillant Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
- natural flavor
- yeast extracts
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gnocchi: Mashed potatoes (water, potato flakes, turmeric), Durum wheat semolina, Canola oil, Salt. Filling: Cheeses (mozzarella, emmental, comté [milk ingredients, modified milk ingredients, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes, calcium chloride, rennet]), Crème fraîche (cream, bacterial cultures), Greek yogurt (skim milk, cream, milk protein, bacterial culture), Durum wheat semolina, Potato flakes, Canola oil, Natural flavor, Modified potato starch, Durum wheat flour, Salt, Yeast extracts, Turmeric. Contains: Wheat, Milk.
Check Olivieri Skillet Gnocchi Real Cheese Crispy & Soft Croustillant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivieri Skillet Gnocchi Real Cheese Crispy & Soft Croustillant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


