Is Olivieri Skillet Gnocchi Real Cheese Crispy & Soft Croustillant Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • modified milk
  • milk
  • milk protein
  • greek yogurt

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gnocchi: Mashed potatoes (water, potato flakes, turmeric), Durum wheat semolina, Canola oil, Salt. Filling: Cheeses (mozzarella, emmental, comté [milk ingredients, modified milk ingredients, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes, calcium chloride, rennet]), Crème fraîche (cream, bacterial cultures), Greek yogurt (skim milk, cream, milk protein, bacterial culture), Durum wheat semolina, Potato flakes, Canola oil, Natural flavor, Modified potato starch, Durum wheat flour, Salt, Yeast extracts, Turmeric. Contains: Wheat, Milk.

Check Olivieri Skillet Gnocchi Real Cheese Crispy & Soft Croustillant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish