Is Olivio Premium Products Olivio Vegetable Oil Spread, 15 oz Soy Free?

Description
Soft, spreadable table spread with mild, buttery flavor and smooth, creamy texture; commonly used for spreading on toast, melting over vegetables, sautéing and baking. Reviewers frequently cite consistent spreadability, good flavor for everyday use, reliable performance in recipes, and convenient tub packaging, while noting occasional melting during warm storage periods.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, spreadable table spread with mild, buttery flavor and smooth, creamy texture; commonly used for spreading on toast, melting over vegetables, sautéing and baking. Reviewers frequently cite consistent spreadability, good flavor for everyday use, reliable performance in recipes, and convenient tub packaging, while noting occasional melting during warm storage periods.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Palm Fruit Oil, Olive Oil), Water, Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Lactic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin D3, Citric Acid
Check Olivio Premium Products Olivio Vegetable Oil Spread, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivio Premium Products Olivio Vegetable Oil Spread, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Where to buy
Olivio Premium Products Olivio Vegetable Oil Spread, 15 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


