Is Olivio Premium Products Olivio Vegetable Oil Spread, 15 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, spreadable table spread with mild, buttery flavor and smooth, creamy texture; commonly used for spreading on toast, melting over vegetables, sautéing and baking. Reviewers frequently cite consistent spreadability, good flavor for everyday use, reliable performance in recipes, and convenient tub packaging, while noting occasional melting during warm storage periods.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- di-alpha tocopherol acetate
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate added
- dl-alpha tocopherol acetate
- +2 more
di-alpha tocopherol acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, spreadable table spread with mild, buttery flavor and smooth, creamy texture; commonly used for spreading on toast, melting over vegetables, sautéing and baking. Reviewers frequently cite consistent spreadability, good flavor for everyday use, reliable performance in recipes, and convenient tub packaging, while noting occasional melting during warm storage periods.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Palm Fruit Oil, Olive Oil), Water, Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Lactic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin D3, Citric Acid
Check Olivio Premium Products Olivio Vegetable Oil Spread, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olivio Premium Products Olivio Vegetable Oil Spread, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Where to buy
Olivio Premium Products Olivio Vegetable Oil Spread, 15 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


