No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Olympus Halloumi Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow, Sheep And Goat's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Mint. Contains Milk.

Check Olympus Halloumi Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingSalad
Pescatarian? Olympus Halloumi Original | Spoonful