Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugar* **, Unroasted Cacao* **, Cocoa Butter*, Creamed Coconut* (14%), Strawberry Powder* (7%), Vanilla Extract*, Live Culture: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, *Certified Organic, **Fair Trade Certified according to the Fair for Life Standard (59%), Cocoa Solids 55% minimum

Check Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate | Spoonful