Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugar* **, Unroasted Cacao* **, Cocoa Butter*, Creamed Coconut* (14%), Strawberry Powder* (7%), Vanilla Extract*, Live Culture: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, *Certified Organic, **Fair Trade Certified according to the Fair for Life Standard (59%), Cocoa Solids 55% minimum

Check Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate | Spoonful