This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugar* **, Unroasted Cacao* **, Cocoa Butter*, Creamed Coconut* (14%), Strawberry Powder* (7%), Vanilla Extract*, Live Culture: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, *Certified Organic, **Fair Trade Certified according to the Fair for Life Standard (59%), Cocoa Solids 55% minimum

Check Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate | Spoonful