Is Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Sugar* **, Unroasted Cacao* **, Cocoa Butter*, Creamed Coconut* (14%), Strawberry Powder* (7%), Vanilla Extract*, Live Culture: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, *Certified Organic, **Fair Trade Certified according to the Fair for Life Standard (59%), Cocoa Solids 55% minimum
Check Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Ombar Strawberry Mylk Organic Vegan Fair Trade Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


