Is Omega + DHA Gummies with Omegas 3-6-9 Citrus Vegan?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose, Corn Starch Modified, Water, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, For Color, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check Omega + DHA Gummies with Omegas 3-6-9 Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Omega + DHA Gummies with Omegas 3-6-9 Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
Smart Balance Omega-3 EPA/DHA & ALA Buttery Spread
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pork Carnitas Seasoned & Seared Pork Slow Cooked With Citrus
Where to buy
Omega + DHA Gummies with Omegas 3-6-9 Citrus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


