Is Omega + DHA Gummies with Omegas 3-6-9 Citrus Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose, Corn Starch Modified, Water, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, For Color, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check Omega + DHA Gummies with Omegas 3-6-9 Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Omega + DHA Gummies with Omegas 3-6-9 Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pork Carnitas Seasoned & Seared Pork Slow Cooked With Citrus
Kinder's The Fajita Blend with Citrus & Garlic Mexican Seasoning
Marukan, Premium Ponzu Soy Dressing With Sudachi Citrus, Sudachi Citrus
Where to buy
Omega + DHA Gummies with Omegas 3-6-9 Citrus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


