Is OMEGAGENICS GLA 240- 90 SOFTGELS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Borage Seed Oil (Borago Officinalis), Mg Of Gamma-linolenic Acid, Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Vitamin E
Check OMEGAGENICS GLA 240- 90 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMEGAGENICS GLA 240- 90 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kind Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
Kind Bars, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 8 - 1.05 oz (30 g) packets 8.4 oz (240 g)
Benadryl® Allergy Liqui-Gels® Dye-Free Softgels 24 ct Box
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Where to buy
OMEGAGENICS GLA 240- 90 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


