Is OMEGESSENTIAL + D ADULT FORMULA - 60 SOFTGELS - PROGRESSIVE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mackerel oil
- gelatin
- anchovy oil
- sardine oil
- cold water fish oil blend
- natural orange flavour
- glycerin
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
mackerel oil
Dietitian noteMackerel is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Water Fish Oil Blend (Sardine Oil, Anchovy Oil, Mackerel Oil), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Almond Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Oil, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Oil, Providing:, Total Omega 3-6-9 Ty Acids, Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Doosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Other Omega-3, Alpha Linolenic Acid (Ala), Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Caramel Powder, Natural Orange Flavour
Check OMEGESSENTIAL + D ADULT FORMULA - 60 SOFTGELS - PROGRESSIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMEGESSENTIAL + D ADULT FORMULA - 60 SOFTGELS - PROGRESSIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OMEGESSENTIAL + D ADULT FORMULA - 60 SOFTGELS - PROGRESSIVE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


