Is OmegEssential Forté Maximum Strength Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural orange flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Water Fish Oil Blend (Sardine, Anchovy, Mackerel), Mixed Tocopherols, Almond Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Oil, Lemon Oil, Providing:, Total Omega-3 Fatty Acids, Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Ala (Alpha Linolenic Acid), Other Omega-3, Other Sunflower Oil, Natural Orange Flavour, Stevia Extract
Check OmegEssential Forté Maximum Strength Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OmegEssential Forté Maximum Strength Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
Where to buy
OmegEssential Forté Maximum Strength Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


