Is Omsom Soy Garlic Chinese Saucy Noodles, Soy Garlic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SAUCE: GLUTEN-FREE LESS SODIUM TAMARI (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), GARLIC PASTE (GARLIC, WATER), SCALLIONS, SESAME OIL, GINGER, CILANTRO, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, WHITE PEPPER, SICHUAN PEPPERCORN OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED SICHUAN PEPPERS), LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM. NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT.
Check Omsom Soy Garlic Chinese Saucy Noodles, Soy Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Omsom Soy Garlic Chinese Saucy Noodles, Soy Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Simply Asia Non-GMO Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz Box
Trader Joe's Noodles With Soy and Sesame Sauce
SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER BEEF MARINADE, SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Liquid


