Is OMV! 4 Choc Brownies Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (23%) [cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*; Flavouring, Emulsifier (lecithins)], Sugar, Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Chickpeas, Water, Cocoa Powder*, Chocolate Chips (2%) [cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*; Flavouring, Emulsifier (lecithins)], Stabiliser (hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Salt, Flavourings. Contains Nuts.

Check OMV! 4 Choc Brownies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast