No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is On The Border Cafe Style Roasted Garlic & Mexican Herb Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil And/or Soybean Oil), Whey, Sea Salt, Sugar, Roasted Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Paprika, Spices, Citric Acid, Parsley, Lime Juice Solids, Cilantro, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk.

Check On The Border Cafe Style Roasted Garlic & Mexican Herb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish
Dairy Free? On The Border Cafe Style Roasted Garlic & Mexican Herb | Spoonful