Is On The Border Cafe Style Roasted Garlic & Mexican Herb Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil And/or Soybean Oil), Whey, Sea Salt, Sugar, Roasted Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Paprika, Spices, Citric Acid, Parsley, Lime Juice Solids, Cilantro, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk.
Check On The Border Cafe Style Roasted Garlic & Mexican Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Border Cafe Style Roasted Garlic & Mexican Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
About this product
Chips · Cracker


