Is On the Go Trail Mix 8 Pack Each 1.5oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
- chocolate gem candies
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT). RAISINS. CHOCOLATE GEM CANDIES (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SUGAR, COLORING [INCLUDES BEET JUICE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, BETA CAROTENE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE). SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check On the Go Trail Mix 8 Pack Each 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On the Go Trail Mix 8 Pack Each 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Where to buy
On the Go Trail Mix 8 Pack Each 1.5oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


