Is On The Menu Ready Go Eat Burgers Fried Chicken 165g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- animal fat
- chicken
- chicken patty
- dextrose
- 481
- 471
animal fat
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Patty (Chicken , Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein (, Emulsifier), Yeast, Salt, Milk Solids, Maize Flour, Thickener , Rye Flour, Gluten, Sugar, Soy Flour, Mineral Salt , Emulsifiers (471, 481, 472E), Vitamin (Thiamin, Folate), Iodised Salt, Colour (150D, 160C, 100, 102, 110), Spice, Vegetable Gum , Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, , Flavour Enhancer , Dextrose, Animal Fat, Vegetable Powder, Flavour, Autolysed Yeast Extract, Food Acid), Sesame Seed Bun, Wheat Flour, Water, Baker's Yeast, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (481, 472E), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate), Mayonnaise, Thickener, Glucose, Salt, Food Acids, Mustard Powder, Vegetable Gum, Turmeric, Natural Colour (160B), View More
Check On The Menu Ready Go Eat Burgers Fried Chicken 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Menu Ready Go Eat Burgers Fried Chicken 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
On The Menu Ready Go Eat Burgers Fried Chicken 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Patty


