Is On-Time Mixers Key Kime Sour Cocktail Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FOLLOWING: KEY LIME JUICE (WATER, KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check On-Time Mixers Key Kime Sour Cocktail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On-Time Mixers Key Kime Sour Cocktail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Sour Patch Kids Fruits Mix
GUACAMOLE SEASONING GAME TIME PARTY MIX, GUACAMOLE
Where to buy
On-Time Mixers Key Kime Sour Cocktail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


