Is Ona Cookies Gluten Free Maple Pecan -- 12 Packs Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Pecans, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Oil, Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Vanilla Bean, Contains: Almond, Pecans, Coconut Fair Trade This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts, This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Ona Cookies Gluten Free Maple Pecan -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ona Cookies Gluten Free Maple Pecan -- 12 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ona Cookies Gluten Free Maple Pecan -- 12 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


