Is Once Upon A Farm, Organic Dairy-Free Balance Smoothie: Mango Orange Spirulina, 6 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic for brain development

organic for brain development

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Purified Water, Orange Juice, Pumpkin Seed, Lemon Juice, Coconut Milk (Coconut, Purified Water), Chia Seed, Date, Sunflower Lecithin, Spirulina Powder, Dha Algal Oil (Water Extracted Omega 3 Oil), Organic For Brain Development

Check Once Upon A Farm, Organic Dairy-Free Balance Smoothie: Mango Orange Spirulina, 6 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Once Upon A Farm, Organic Dairy-Free Balance Smoothie: Mango Orange Spirulina, 6 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SmoothieBreakfastOn The GoSnacking