Is Once Upon A Farm Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Blueberry Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Oats*, Apple Puree*, Blueberry Puree*, Pumpkin Seed Butter*, Dried Apple*, Coconut Oil*, Date*, Dried Blueberry*, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Banana*, Sweet Potato Puree*, Vanilla Extract*, Pink Himalayan Salt, Citrus Pectin, Lemon Extract*, Dried Beet*, Dried Lemon Juice*. *organic. Contains Coconut.

Check Once Upon A Farm Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go