Is One A Day Men's 50+ Healthy Advantage Multivitamin, Supplement with Vitamins A, C, E, B6, B12, Calcium and Vitamin D, 65 count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- vitamin a acetate
- riboflavin
- polyethylene glycol
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Zinc Oxide, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Maltodextrin; Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, FD&C Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Lycopene, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Phylloquinone, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Vitamin A Acetate.
Check One A Day Men's 50+ Healthy Advantage Multivitamin, Supplement with Vitamins A, C, E, B6, B12, Calcium and Vitamin D, 65 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Men's 50+ Healthy Advantage Multivitamin, Supplement with Vitamins A, C, E, B6, B12, Calcium and Vitamin D, 65 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 8 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's 50+, Tablets
One A Day Pro Edge Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Tablets
Where to buy
One A Day Men's 50+ Healthy Advantage Multivitamin, Supplement with Vitamins A, C, E, B6, B12, Calcium and Vitamin D, 65 count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


