Is One A Day Women's Prenatal 1 Complete Multivitamin Softgels 30 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- omega-3 fish oil
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
One A Day Women's Prenatal 1 Multivitamins, Count, Pack Calcium Carbonate, Omega-3 Fish Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Magnesium Oxide, Yellow Beeswax, Ascorbic Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Beta-, Carotene, Biotin, Carbonyl Iron, Cupric Oxide, D-alpha Tocopherol, Dcalcium, Pantothenate, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Folic Acid, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Purified Water, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Soy Lecithin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Zinc Oxide
Check One A Day Women's Prenatal 1 Complete Multivitamin Softgels 30 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Women's Prenatal 1 Complete Multivitamin Softgels 30 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
NATURE VALLEY Fiber One Oats and Chocolate Chewy Bars - 10 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Where to buy
One A Day Women's Prenatal 1 Complete Multivitamin Softgels 30 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


